Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 03/2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 03/2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007-03-20
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: Very Good. Hardback w/DJ, Minor cover wear, Pages clean SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 7 days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 3/20/2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, 2007 first printing. Clean and tight, looks new. No marks or tears. Title page was folded. Slight page end stains. See our customer image #7436. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007-03-01
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848731731. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007-03-20
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: New. BRAND-NEW, excellent, clean condition-hard bound with dust jacket *Author: Judith S. Beck* Publisher: Oxmoor House * Date of Publication: 2007. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 2007-03-20
ISBN-13:9780848731731ISBN:0848731735
Description: New. BRAND-NEW, excellent, clean condition-hard bound with dust jacket *Author: Judith S. Beck* Publisher: Oxmoor House * Date of Publication: 2007. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.