» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 10/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Very Good. 0848728521 Overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Fine. 0848728521 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Janet Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, dust jacket has one small tear at top corner. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. 0848728521 *NEW* BARGAIN Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No price tags. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

other copies of this book

price: $17.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Fourth Printing Binding: Dark Orange Boards / White Let Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Illustrated with Beautiful Color Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Very clean and tight Hardcover First edition / Later Printing in Dustjacket with no markings of any kind. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World (Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World) new book

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World (Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World)

by Janet Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel, and Williams, Chuck (Editor), and Hall, Jean-Blaise (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet / Hall, Jean-Blaise (Photos) / Williams, Chuck (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780848728526. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World (Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World) new book

Williams-Sonoma San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World (Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World)

by Janet Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Good. 0848728521 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Fair. 0848728521 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Very Good. 0848728521 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Very Good. 0848728521 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the F new book

San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the F

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel; Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $19.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. Discover the roots of an ever-growing culinary trend toward artisan-made foods and seasonal produce, with this Williams-Sonoma cookbook that includes 45 authentic San Franciscan recipes plus an illustrated map of the area and 225 photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World new book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World: San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Janet Fletcher other copies of this book

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World used book

Williams-Sonoma Foods of the World San Francisco: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World

by Fletcher, Janet other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780848728526 ISBN: 0848728521

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0848728521. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 0.9 x 10.5 x 9.9 Inches; 192 pages; An insider's guide to the recipes, ingredients, and traditions that define international city cuisine, the Foods of the World series is the definitive cookbook collection for anyone ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.