» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Illustrated, Sports other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Fine. 0848710398. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Illustrated, Sports other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Fine. 0848710398. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket-dj slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Fine; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very Good. Near fine; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Oxmoor House Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: Second Printing Condition: Very Good, Light overall Wear/Very Good, Light Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by (Sports) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXMOOR HOUSE, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, no flaws. DJ-very minor shelf wear. 272 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good/very good-, hardcover, 1st ed, book shows shelfwear, dust jacket has rubbing on covers, wear on edges, chipping on side edge, tear at top edge of spine, fading on spine, color/b&w photos, 272pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin-Editor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, N Y, N Y Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: First edition. Chronological 1954-1990. Sport highlights. Filled with color photos. Folio 12 1/4" tall. Black cloth stamped in gilt and red. 272 pages. Excellent collectible. Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Description: 272 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Notes: Collection of stories from Sports illustrated, 1954-1990. Includes index. Subjects: Sports--History--20th century--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 272. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Description: 272 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Notes: Collection of stories from Sports illustrated, 1954-1990. Includes index. Subjects: Sports--History--20th century--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 272. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Description: 272 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Notes: Collection of stories from Sports illustrated, 1954-1990. Includes index. Subjects: Sports--History--20th century--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated /Related Titles: Sports Illustrated

by Bishop, Morin [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Oxmoor House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Description: 272 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Notes: Collection of stories from Sports illustrated, 1954-1990. Includes index. Subjects: Sports--History--20th century--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Fine. Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no marks. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Sports Illustrated used book

The Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated Staff other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Quarto. Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. : Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good, Pages Barely Worn/Very good, Few Small Tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Sports Illustrated used book

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated Staff other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. : Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780848710392 ISBN: 0848710398

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine, Clean and Tight/Very Good, Barely Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.