Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/F. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 143pp., index, bibliography, photographs by Michael Grand. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Michael Grand (photographs) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Slightly thumbed, lightly rubbed at extremities, else as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
Date Published: 1993-05-15
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 4to Sumptuous chocolate recipes, mainly desserts and some beverages, illustrated in full color. Chocolate brown cloth, 144 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book has a bit of light rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has minimal edgewear, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Good + in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, tears-Cover has few marks, bumping, chipping, edgewear-Few marks on pgs-Decadent photo's-While cover has wear inside pgs are very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear; text is like brand new...clean, tight, bright, and unmarked! 0847815641. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.71 x 10.24 x 10.31 Inch; 144 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847815641. SIGNED and inscribed twice by author; Book: Minor shelf rubs on bottom edges; Dust Jacket: Rubs at top of spine and at top corners; Color Photographs by Michael Grand; Quarto. read more
Edition: First?
Binding: First?
Publisher: Rizzoli Publications, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Michael Grand. fair. 144, illus. with color photographs by Michael Grand, bibliography, sources, index, boards worn and soiled, corner bumped. Index page creased, inscription (not from author) on half-title. These recipes for seductive chocolate cakes, ice creams, and sauces, mouthwatering cookies, brownies, and truffles make all others pale by comparison. At the Trellis Restaurant in Colonial Williamsburg, Desaulniershas created extraordinary desserts such as Chocolate Temptation, and Death by ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
Date Published: 01/09/1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Rizzoli Intl Pubns
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815647ISBN:0847815641
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) Illustrated with photographs by Michael Grand. First Edition. AUTHOR inscribed: Wishing you many sweet dreams, Marcel. A Fine to Fine+ hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.