» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 5/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel.; Grand, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 143 p. ill. (some col. ) 26 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/F. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 143pp., index, bibliography, photographs by Michael Grand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Michael Grand (photographs) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Slightly thumbed, lightly rubbed at extremities, else as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers; Photographer-Michael Grand other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 4to Sumptuous chocolate recipes, mainly desserts and some beverages, illustrated in full color. Chocolate brown cloth, 144 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book has a bit of light rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has minimal edgewear, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, tears-Cover has few marks, bumping, chipping, edgewear-Few marks on pgs-Decadent photo's-While cover has wear inside pgs are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear; text is like brand new...clean, tight, bright, and unmarked! 0847815641. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.71 x 10.24 x 10.31 Inch; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847815641. SIGNED and inscribed twice by author; Book: Minor shelf rubs on bottom edges; Dust Jacket: Rubs at top of spine and at top corners; Color Photographs by Michael Grand; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Rizzoli Publications, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Michael Grand. fair. 144, illus. with color photographs by Michael Grand, bibliography, sources, index, boards worn and soiled, corner bumped. Index page creased, inscription (not from author) on half-title. These recipes for seductive chocolate cakes, ice creams, and sauces, mouthwatering cookies, brownies, and truffles make all others pale by comparison. At the Trellis Restaurant in Colonial Williamsburg, Desaulniershas created extraordinary desserts such as Chocolate Temptation, and Death by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel; Grand, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 01/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion By Desaulniers, Marcel used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion By Desaulniers, Marcel

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate used book

Death By Chocolate

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RIZZOLI Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Dj lightly worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers; Photographer-Michael Grand other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Cover shows some wear. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) Illustrated with photographs by Michael Grand. First Edition. AUTHOR inscribed: Wishing you many sweet dreams, Marcel. A Fine to Fine+ hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate used book

Death By Chocolate

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death by Chocolate: The Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death by Chocolate: The Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Desaulniers, Marcel, and Grand, Michael (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion used book

Death By Chocolate: the Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers; Photographer-Michael Grand other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate used book

Death By Chocolate

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate used book

Death By Chocolate

by Desaulniers, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847815647 ISBN: 0847815641

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.