» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Courtney-Clarke, Margaret... other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Good. Good. Copyright 1990 hardcover//Ex-library. With usual library's marks and labels, uncreased spine, some wear overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Courtney-Clarke, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $49.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Fine. 1990 hardcover like new clean pages nice book 204 pages^^^ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Courtney-Clarke, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847811662. Color photographs by the author throughout. Foreword by Maya Angelou. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Canvas-the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas-the Art of West African Women

by Courtney-Clarke, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $84.05

Ships from SWITZERLAND

Binding: Cloth- Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: New- in New- jacket. 29 x 29 Cms. 204 pages-in English-over 150 color illustrations-West African traditional mural art photographed by veteran Africa photographer Margaret Courtney-Clarke-foreword by Maya Angelou-compound, painting, motifs, and, interiors-bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: Best

African Canvas used book

African Canvas

by Courtney Clarke, Mar other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Courtney-Clarke, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Photographs and text by Margaret Courtney-Clarke, foreword by Maya Angelou. Profusely illustrated in colo. r 204pp, oblong 4to, black cloth, d.w. New York: Rizzoli, (1990). First American edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Margaret Courtney-Clarke other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women used book

African Canvas: the Art of West African Women

by Margaret Courtney-Clarke other copies of this book

price: $124.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

African Canvas used book

African Canvas

by Corurtney-Clarke, Margaret, and Courtney-Clarke, Margaret, and Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $130.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847811663 ISBN: 0847811662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethos/Nona Wesley, NM, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.