» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Novak, Michael, And Anderson, Brian C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Novak, Michael, and Anderson, Brian C (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1999 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty * Signed used book

On Cultivating Liberty * Signed

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rownab & Littlefield Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardback, SIGNED by Novak, presentation pla. ISBN 0847694054. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Small dents along cover edges. Some shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. 1998 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. 1998 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $41.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1999-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Novak, Michael; Anderson, Brian C. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. vi, 359pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty used book

On Cultivating Liberty

by Novak, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowman & Littlefield, Lanham Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: As New in as new jacket. Reflections on Moral Ecology. Signed by Michael Novak on front free endpaper. 359 pages. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday (California Time) it will be shipped Monday Morning. All ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak, Brian C. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $16.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $27.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1999-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $36.15

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology used book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $46.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology new book

On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology

by Michael Novak other copies of this book

price: $41.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers ISBN-13: 9780847694051 ISBN: 0847694054

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. "On Cultivating Liberty" brings together Novak's essays on "moral ecology": the ethos that must be cultivated and preserved if liberal democratic societies are to survive. Novak argues in defense of a free and virtuous society by examining the family, welfare reform, free markets, self-government, and the American Founding, and includes a series of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.