Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780847694051
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Novak, Michael, And Anderson, Brian C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Novak, Michael, and Anderson, Brian C (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1999 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty * Signed
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rownab & Littlefield
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardback, SIGNED by Novak, presentation pla. ISBN 0847694054. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Small dents along cover edges. Some shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. 1998 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing to DJ. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. 1998 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing to DJ. read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1999-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Novak, Michael; Anderson, Brian C. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. vi, 359pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty
by
Novak, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowman & Littlefield, Lanham
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: As New in as new jacket. Reflections on Moral Ecology. Signed by Michael Novak on front free endpaper. 359 pages. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday (California Time) it will be shipped Monday Morning. All ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
valleybooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak, Brian C. Anderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1999-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Cultivating Liberty: Reflections on Moral Ecology
by
Michael Novak
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780847694051
ISBN: 0847694054
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. "On Cultivating Liberty" brings together Novak's essays on "moral ecology": the ethos that must be cultivated and preserved if liberal democratic societies are to survive. Novak argues in defense of a free and virtuous society by examining the family, welfare reform, free markets, self-government, and the American Founding, and includes a series of ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.