» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Spicer, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. Light spine creases, a cant, corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0843950528 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and name on first page. Fiction (#12636) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) [Mass Market Paperback] used book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) [Mass Market Paperback]

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Native American Synopsis: 366 pages. To the Crow people the land was a gift from the First Maker, a place of snowy mountains and sunny plains, where elk and antelope grazed by... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. Store stamp and initials on introductory page. No other distracting marks. Slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Savage. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback)) new book

Savage Hero (Savage (Leisure Paperback))

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: New. 0843950528 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very Good + Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Hero used book

Savage Hero

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843950526 ISBN: 0843950528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. 366 p.; 1.10" x 7.26" x 4.16". Savage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Savage Persuasion

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!

Savage Dream

Savage Dream

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Savage Dance

Savage Dance

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.20!

Savage Mists

Savage Mists

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Savage Devotion

Savage Devotion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Savage Tears

Savage Tears

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.63!