New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Red Tide

by Largent, Karl, And Largent, R Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. Tape on spine. Bend on front cover corner. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PurePositive, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. 0843933666 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good A techo-thriller. Countdown: 72 hours. Taget: Negril, Jamaica. Objective: Destroy the New World Order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. 0843933666 B31___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. 0843933666 A66_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: 1992. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. Spine creases tear on back lower cover Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PurePositive, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. VG mass market paperback. Edgewear and creasing to wraps, creasing to spine. A tight copy with unmarked text. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide By Largent, R. Karl

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. Light general / typical wear. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1183 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, Karl, And Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very good-slight spine wear otherwise perfect-has stamp. Unknown printing. 6. 78" x 1. 25" x 4. 23". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by R. Karl Largent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at edges, stamps inside cove"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666 Good condition paperback, some shelf wear and spine creases, starting to show signs of age, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Tide used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Very good. Paperback, cover used, no marks or writing in text, Box-AZ-2538-07. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666 Good Condition-heavy shelf wear and aging-stamped-mass market paperback (Paperbacks-47) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Tide

by Largent, R. Karl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843933666 ISBN: 0843933666

Description: Good. 0843933666.