» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Fair. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. 084393140X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. 084393140X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORE LAND,INC, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Mass Market Pap. Used, good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion (an Indian Romance) used book

Savage Persuasion (an Indian Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Some creases, edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Fair. 6.7 x 4.1 x 1.2 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Aug. 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: 084393140X. Paperback Historical Original Near Fine; 35459. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. 084393140X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Leisure Book, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Cover Art By John Ennis. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bright/Tight copy, light spinal and cover reading creases, light edgewear, minor age darkening. When her family's cabin was attacked by Indians, lovely young Brietta fled into the wilderness, only to be captured by the most handsome man she had ever laid eyes on... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Like New. Very good +++ Little to no wear, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Savage Persuasion used book

Savage Persuasion

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780843931402 ISBN: 084393140X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: My_Book_Shelves, WA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Savage Dance

Savage Dance

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.20!

Savage Promise

Savage Promise

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $55.62!

Savage Dream

Savage Dream

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Savage Mists

Savage Mists

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Savage Surrender

Savage Surrender

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Savage Sunrise

Savage Sunrise

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!