New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Printing April, 1977, stated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Apparently never read, this book is like new on the inside, but has shelfwear scuffs along edges of cover and on back. Glue residue from price sticker on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. A hard-headed book for people who are skeptical about Jesus' deity, his resurrection and his claims on their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW book with minor shelf and cover wear, very faint spine creases, inventory=opb abc 082606. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very Good. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Good. 1839 flip it over and it is another book, god's incomparable word by harold lindsell, pages clean and tight minor wear to edges Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter PLUS GOD'S INCOMPARABLE WORD BY LINDSELL, HAROLD used book

More Than a Carpenter PLUS GOD'S INCOMPARABLE WORD BY LINDSELL, HAROLD

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2-IN-1 SPECIAL CRUSADE EDITION Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: WORLD WIDE PUBLISHING Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Good. ---128 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Wheaton, IL-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Reader copy. Paperback book in good condition. Has prev owners name, yellowing from age. 1979 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear to cover corners slightly worn minor creasing to cover along spine signature inside cover A79A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. special not for sale edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter By McDowell, Josh used book

More Than a Carpenter By McDowell, Josh

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very Good. 1977. paperback. paper on back of cover You are buying a Book in very good condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More Than a Carpenter used book

More Than a Carpenter

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 8th ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndall, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780842345507 ISBN: 0842345507

Description: Book: Very Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: