New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Good. Edges of book have a little light spotting. Minimal edge wear, a nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0842335722. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Near Fine condition, no stamps or writing, a very nice looking book and jacket, ; Value priced! Award-winning author Francine Rivers opens a world full of vibrant characters with a powerful story of hope. In this stunning novel, Francine explores the new life that love can bring to a decaying garden of broken relationships. Through the lives of 84-year-old Leota, her granddaughter, and a college student with all the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden new book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: New. Gift Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden new book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden new book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tyndale, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: New in New jacket. Library of Congress copy / collectable! Slight shopwear, Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden: a Novel used book

Leota's Garden: a Novel

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket Publisher: Tynedale House Publishers, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FLAT-SIGNED by author. 1999 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st edition, 1st printing; SIGNED by author on title page; Clean, solid, square; Pages bright, unmarked, untanned; DJ bright, colorful, faintly edgeworn; Boards flat, unbumped; No remainder mark; 423 pp.; "At eighty-four, Leota is alone, her beloved garden in ruins. All her efforts to reconcile with her adult children have been fruitless. She voices her despair to a loving Father, her only Friend. And God brings ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Acceptable. This book has over all wear and tear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0842335722 425 pages. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 1999/99 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden: a Novel [Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket] used book

Leota's Garden: a Novel [Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket]

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Tyndale House Publisher, Inc., Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Very Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, ILL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, pictorial d.j. Can the devastation wrought by keeping painful family secrets be repaired before Leota, at age eighty-four, runs out of time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $36.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden used book

Leota's Garden

by Francine Rivers other copies of this book

price: $52.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Leota's Garden new book

Leota's Garden

by Rivers, Francine other copies of this book

price: $78.71

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842335720 ISBN: 0842335722

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 425 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.