» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H (Editor), and Ewell, Judith (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Latin American Silhouettes (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Acceptable. Mylar cover is pealing apart, though. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley, Judith Ewell other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by Beezley, William H. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SR Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Good. 0842026134 Highlighting on a few pages. Otherwise pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover shows a little shelf wear. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code SS-001-B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H. other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very Good. Size: 9 x 6 x 0.7 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, the used book

Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, the

by Beezley, William H. & Ewell, Judith (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SR Books, United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H (Editor), and Ewell, Judith (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $39.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Latin American Silhouettes (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H. / Ewell, Judith other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SR Books, Lanham Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very Good. Nice copy//binding tight//underlining-notes-highlighting//THIS COPY STILL HAS LOTS OF GREAT READS LEFT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by Beezley, William H. other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SR Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Fair. 0842026134 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by Beezley, William H. other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SR Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Fair. 0842026134 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Trad. in Modern Latin America used book

Human Trad. in Modern Latin America

by Beezley other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very Good. Paperback copy in very good-condition. Shelfwear, light rubbing. Else vg. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by Beezley, William other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SR Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by Beezley, William other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SR Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, By Beezley used book

Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, By Beezley

by Beezley, William H. / Ewell, Judith other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23759231 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780842026130. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H.; Ewell, Judith other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very Good. Slight scuffing to panels. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $28.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, William H. Beezley new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America, William H. Beezley

other copies of this book

price: $36.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) used book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $37.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley, William H. And Ewell, Judith other copies of this book

price: $37.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLARLY RESOURCES INC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: SR Books' two popular Human Tradition in Latin America titles, covering nineteenth-and twentieth-century history, have been combined into one exciting new volume. The most compelling chapters from these books are now presented in The Human Tradition... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley, Judith Ewell other copies of this book

price: $41.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes) new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America (Latin American Silhouettes)

by William H. Beezley other copies of this book

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America new book

The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America

by Beezley/Ewell other copies of this book

price: $49.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sr Books ISBN-13: 9780842026130 ISBN: 0842026134

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. SR Books' two popular Human Tradition in Latin America titles, covering nineteenth-and twentieth-century history, have been combined into one exciting new volume. The most compelling chapters from these books are now presented in The Human Tradition in Modern Latin America. From the turbulent struggles for independence in the 1800s to the profound ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.