» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Good. 0841501033 NICE BOOK-MUCH DJ WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandavian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Hardcover, no DJ. McCall Publishing, 1971. In very good condition. Edited by Linda Wolfe. 89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by McCall other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: McCall Publishing Company, New York, 1971; Very Good+; Very Good d/j (in protective cover); Illustrated in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Corners have been bumped, otherwise avery good copy " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda, Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very good. Illustrated in full color. Very good hard cover in fair dustjacket now under mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 90. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 90. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall`S Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $42.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, McCall Pub. Co, 1971, 5.4 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking. Edited By Linda Wolfe

by Wolfe, Linda (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Description: 90 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Scandinavian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Linda Wolfe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good. All items will be shipped within 48hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Boatwright, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Editor-Linda Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Editor-Linda Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $157.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McCall Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Very Good. 0841501033 McCall Pub NY (1971) very good dj Intro, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian Cooking

by Wolfe, Linda other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780841501034 ISBN: 0841501033

Description: Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 0841501033. Book is fine, dc shows shelf wear but is now covered in new bright Mylar. A nice collectable Small book packed full with recipes from Demark, Sweden and Norway; step-by-step recipes cover all food catagories. 90 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.