» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

George Crabbe & the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 189 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1976; c1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 189 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press, 1976, 189 Pp. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover; owner's inscription on free endpage; very light dampstain on upper corner of leaves w/ light wrinkling on upper corner of leaves; minor shelfwear; o/w in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Beth Nelson other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good in Near fine jacket. First Edition. Near fine. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press, Lewisburg Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0838717365. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink name and stampe on front free endpaper, elseiInterior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, taped label at bottom spine. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Associated University Presses, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, little wear. Innards clean & tight. Jacket is clean w/tiny bit of wear at spine top. 189 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One small closed tear to jacket. Minor discoloration. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0838717365. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth, 1926- other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Associated Univ Pr Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Bottom corners bumped. Edges of boards slightly faded. DJ VG-, Minor edge & tears. OP Personal Name: Nelson, Beth, 1926-Main Title: George Crabbe and the progress of eighteenth-century narrative verse / Beth Nelson. Published/Created: Lewisburg [Pa. ]: Bucknell University Press, c1976. Description: 189 p.; 22 cm. ISBN: 0838717365: Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 169-181. Subjects: Crabbe, George, 1754-1832--Criticism ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bucknell University Press, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Crabbe & the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Prose

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bucknell University Press, Lewisburg Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: VG in VG jacket. 189pp, Dust Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Beth Nelson other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Beth Nelson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Univ Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Edges bumped; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1976'; City of Publication: 'London'; Subject: 'Poetry' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Beth Nelson other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASSOCIATED UNIV PR Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: Ex-Library Published by Associated Univ Pr in 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 189. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8464027 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

George Crabbe & the Progress of 18th Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Assoc. Univ. Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: sm. tears to d/j, else very good copy. D/j. pp. 189. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

George Crabbe and the Progress of Eighteenth-Century Narrative Verse

by Nelson, Beth other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bucknell U P, Lewisburg Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780838717363 ISBN: 0838717365

Description: fine copy. D/j. (clip) pp. 189. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.