Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780836280050
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Carol Strickland; John Boswell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1992-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Very Good. Clean, remainder mark on bottom otherwise unmarked-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Carol Strickland, John Boswell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnArt,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa
by
Strickland, Carol, and Boswell, John
other copies of this book
list price: $22.95
our price: $20.66
you save: $2.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Carol Strickland; John Boswell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1992-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern, By Strickland
by
Strickland, Carol/ Boswell, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 16742636 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780836280050. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Strickland, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft cover book 198 pages. Corners are bumped including a few pages with a couple of creases. Shelf wear & chipping are very light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Near very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TJC Services Inc,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Strickland, Carol; Boswell, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Boswell, John; Strickland, Carol
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annotated Mona Lisa
by
Strickland
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa
by
Carol Strickland
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 01 Jun 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Strickland, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Fine. 4to. An unread copy: Fine. Almost New. read more
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Strickland, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Fine. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine. read more
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa
by
Strickland, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern
by
Carol Strickland, John Boswell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780836280050
ISBN: 0836280059
Description: New. Best possible copy will ship. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
College Store,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|