New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Carol Strickland; John Boswell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Very Good. Clean, remainder mark on bottom otherwise unmarked-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern new book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Carol Strickland, John Boswell other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Annotated Mona Lisa new book

The Annotated Mona Lisa

by Strickland, Carol, and Boswell, John other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Carol Strickland; John Boswell other copies of this book

price: $7.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern, By Strickland used book

Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern, By Strickland

by Strickland, Carol/ Boswell, John other copies of this book

price: $8.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 16742636 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780836280050. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Strickland, Carol other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft cover book 198 pages. Corners are bumped including a few pages with a couple of creases. Shelf wear & chipping are very light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Near very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Strickland, Carol; Boswell, John other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Boswell, John; Strickland, Carol other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Annotated Mona Lisa used book

Annotated Mona Lisa

by Strickland other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa

by Carol Strickland other copies of this book

price: $15.67

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 01 Jun 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Strickland, Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews & McMeel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Fine. 4to. An unread copy: Fine. Almost New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Strickland, Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews & McMeel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Fine. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa used book

The Annotated Mona Lisa

by Strickland, Carol other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern new book

The Annotated Mona Lisa: a Crash Course in Art History From Prehistoric to Post-Modern

by Carol Strickland, John Boswell other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836280050 ISBN: 0836280059

Description: New. Best possible copy will ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.