» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Arts of Shinto, (Arts of Japan, 4)

by Christine Guth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto, (Arts of Japan, 4)

by Guth, Christine other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weatherhill ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Very Good. 0834827077 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto, (Arts of Japan, 4)

by Christine Guth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto, (Arts of Japan, 4)

by Christine Guth other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto

by Kageyama, Haruki other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: trade paper Publisher: Weatherhill/Shibundo Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Book is in very good to fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto, Arts of Japan 4

by Haruki Kageyama other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Pub by Weatherhill, 1973. softcover book, VG. ISBN: 0-8348-2707-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arts of Shinto (Arts of Japan 4)

by Kageyama Karuki other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Weatherhill 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Quarto, softcover. near fine in French pictorial wraps. 143 pp. 138 color & bw plates VG. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto {Part of the} Arts of Japan {Series} Number Four

by Kageyama, Haruki {Author} Christine Guth {Translated And Adapted With An Introduction By} other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Weatherhill/Shibundo, New York, NY/Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE ARTS OF JAPAN presents in English translation selected issues of the distinguished series NIHON NO BIJUTSU {Japanese Art}, published monthly since 1966 by Shibundo of Tokyo. Each volume in this series examines a single Japanese art or craft in close detail and with an abundance of illustrations. " This book has 144 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arts of Japan 4: the Arts of Shinto

by Haruki Kageyama other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: ISBN 0-8348-2707-7. Hardback. First English Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, price clipped from jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto

by Kageyama, Haruki other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: ISBN: 0834827077, Softcover, small 4to, 144pp, colour and b/w plates, glossary, bibliography, index. VG. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. Arts of Japan No. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arts of Shinto

by Guth, Christine; Kageyama, Haruki other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts of Shinto, (Arts of Japan, 4)

by Guth, Christine other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weatherhill + Shibundo, New York Usa + Tokyo Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: As New. 0834827077. Marfree, acidfree NrFine full color 1stEd in Engl, lightly rubbed cover; name inside, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 7.25 x 9 in.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arts of Shinto

by Kageyama, Karuki other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: Weatherhill/Shibundo, New York and Tokyo. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. Color and B/W photos and reproductions of art. Softcover. VG (bookplate on front free endpaper, spine fade, some general shelf wear)/ No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arts of Japan 4: the Arts of Shinto

by Kageyama, Haruki other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weatherhill., Ny: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834827073 ISBN: 0834827077

Description: 0834827077. VG (light rubbing and scratches to back wrapper); 0834827077 large trade paperback; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.