Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0834827077 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weatherhill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834827073ISBN:0834827077
Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
Description: Quarto, softcover. near fine in French pictorial wraps. 143 pp. 138 color & bw plates VG. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Weatherhill/Shibundo, New York, NY/Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834827073ISBN:0834827077
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE ARTS OF JAPAN presents in English translation selected issues of the distinguished series NIHON NO BIJUTSU {Japanese Art}, published monthly since 1966 by Shibundo of Tokyo. Each volume in this series examines a single Japanese art or craft in close detail and with an abundance of illustrations. " This book has 144 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834827073ISBN:0834827077
Description: ISBN 0-8348-2707-7. Hardback. First English Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, price clipped from jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834827073ISBN:0834827077
Description: ISBN: 0834827077, Softcover, small 4to, 144pp, colour and b/w plates, glossary, bibliography, index. VG. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. Arts of Japan No. 4. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weatherhill + Shibundo, New York Usa + Tokyo
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780834827073ISBN:0834827077
Description: As New. 0834827077. Marfree, acidfree NrFine full color 1stEd in Engl, lightly rubbed cover; name inside, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 7.25 x 9 in.; 143 pages. read more
Description: Weatherhill/Shibundo, New York and Tokyo. Translated and adapted with an introduction by Christine Guth. Color and B/W photos and reproductions of art. Softcover. VG (bookplate on front free endpaper, spine fade, some general shelf wear)/ No DJ. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.