» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Good. 0834820048 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Anno. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0834820048 Oversized 28pp Colorful imaginative illustrations One of the ten best illustrated children's book of 1970 Previous owner's ilnscription inside front cover Small tear near bottom of title page Dust jacket is price-clipped and has tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright, crisp and tight. A little edgewear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Media Resources ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies (Gf9703f)

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth printing, 1981 Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Weatherhill, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: illustrated by author. book is in good condition. -pictorial glossy paper board cover. 8 x 10 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 28 pgs. Pictures to Stretch the Imagination-Selected by the New York Times as one of the ten best illustrated children's books of 1970 and winner of Honor Book Award from Book World of the same year. children's book ex-lib. -few marks-has pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ptg Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Walker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sp. tips slightly bumped, o/w fine; DJ bright, lt. edgewear. Fast careful padded shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfeet, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Weatherhill, Tokyo & NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Author. Good. Good Dj. Ex-School Library. 4to. Mind-expanding pictures take the reader up down stairways, sailing on a bottle cap towards a ship in the bottle, etc. Corners are bumped; cover has some soil & clear tape over the spine, some finger soil on page edges; some library markings. Dust jacket has a closed tear and a little soil. I ANNO HAS WON 8 INT'L AWARDS, this book winning 2. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Art Media Resources Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near Fine/ Near Fine. No bumps, chips, tears, creases or other marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fictitious Business, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Clipped price dustjacket. Unpaginated pages. Minor shelf wear. Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy-Turvies: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780834820043 ISBN: 0834820048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.