Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mouse Works
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ. Inscription on FFEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mouse Works
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. front hinge is cracked but still attached, front cover has light wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Gallery Books, NY
Date Published: c1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-8317-1309-7, size= 11 1/2 x 8 1/2, no dustjacket, 95pp, illustrated boards and endpapers, there is a 2 x 4 inch area of price sticker residue on the front cover. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Gallery Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: Good+ Sticker on the front cover of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, the rfep is torn from the bottom edge. read more
Description: Walt Disney. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 96 pages; Reprint-no year indicated; Oversize book; Color illustrations throughout; Produced by Twin Books and part of the Disney Classic Series; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings and no names; Unfaded pictorial boards with modest shelf and edge wear including rubbing; .....(The classic tale of Cinderella-once upon a time, in a tiny kingdom far away, there lived a widowed gentleman and his beautiful daughter, ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0831713097 Glossy hardcover. Pages clean and unmarked (ink scrible inside back cover). Outside cover show average handling/shelf wear. read more
Edition: Twin Books Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twin Books/Gallery Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: The famous tale, in full-vibrant color. Subjects: Fairy tales. Folklore--France. Walt Disney. Fine copy in the original color-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 95. read more
Edition: Twin Books Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twin Books/Gallery Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: The famous tale, in full-vibrant color. Subjects: Fairy tales. Folklore--France. Walt Disney. Fine copy in the original color-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 95. read more
Edition: Twin Books Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twin Books/Gallery Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: The famous tale, in full-vibrant color. Subjects: Fairy tales. Folklore--France. Walt Disney. Fine copy in the original color-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: Twin Books Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twin Books/Gallery Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780831713096ISBN:0831713097
Description: The famous tale, in full-vibrant color. Subjects: Fairy tales. Folklore--France. Walt Disney. Fine copy in the original color-pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.