» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Van Sickle, Neil D. , And Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. / edited by John F. Welch. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. VG copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. Dj is slightly scuffed, some small tears on edges. INITALS of previous owner on front DJ cover and inside front. Unknown printing. xii, 850 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. THEORY OF FLIGHT, PROPULSION, INSTRUMENTS, AVIONICS, FLIGHT TECHNIQUES, NAVIGATION, AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL, HELICOPTERS, SOARING, FLYING HIGHER PERFORMANCE AIRCRAFT. AVIATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Van Sickle, Neil D.; Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index-850 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Airmanship used book

Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. (Editied By) other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition, Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good + in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has edge and corner wear mainly on bottom. Page and text are clean. Outside edge on pages have some soiling. Nice working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship: 6th Edition used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship: 6th Edition

by Welch, John F., Ed other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover. First Printing Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0830674519. Jacket has light edgewear, book is beautiful. The binding is absolutely white, and the pages are bright, tight, and clean, appears unread. A complete flying manual. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams throughout. Index. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 850 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: VG/G. DJ with some wear.850p. Incl. photos & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Good. Stain on top, outer edge of interior pages. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact and any notes/highlights do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0830674519 Used Remainder mark, light soiling to white cloth; 8vo, 850pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Sickle, Neil D Van other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0830674519. Light edgewear to the DJ, which is in mylar cover. Clean interior. Solid, squared binding. 2.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches 850 pages This new edition of the classic aviation reference has been updated and expanded to reflect the latest advances in airplane and aerospace structural designs. It includes up-to-date information on engines, instruments, avionics, aeromedicine, satellite-based navigation, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship 6th Edition used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship 6th Edition

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit Pa Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Vg+ thick heavy hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on ffep. A couple of subttiles are highlighted ow book is clean. 850pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship By Van Sickle, Neil D used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship By Van Sickle, Neil D

by Neil D Van Sickle other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER-1990 6th Edition, First printing-850 pages-Very Good+ in a Very Good, slightly edgeworn dust jacket (not clipped)-bts 23- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition-2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780830674510 ISBN: 0830674519

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 850 pages. Illustrated-Indexed-small tear in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.