» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John de Graff Incorporated Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual,

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John de Graff Incorporated Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library. Has usual library markings. Dust jacket taped to book. Card sleeve in back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Reprint--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 308 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has only light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual,

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. A. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. de Graff, Tuckahoe, N. Y. Date Published: [1971, c1970] ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. usual library markings, otherwise clean copy. Later printing. 308 p. : illus. ; 26 cm. 1973 reprint read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual,

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John de Graff Incorporated Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual, the

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Graff, Tuckahoe, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 4to. 308 pp. 7 1/8 x 10. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in black on spine. Glossy white and red dj. Lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff Incorporated, Germantown, MD, U.S.A., 1970, 1979 Printing ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine white glossy 308 pp. including index. Hulls (wood, fibreglass, cement, aluminum, steel); Engines (inboard, gas, diesel, outboard, outdrive); sails (masts, spars, reigging, fittings); repairs (leaks, damage, paint, fastenings); fittings (electrical, pumps, interiors); tools (materials, prod=cedures). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual: Hulls Engines Sails Repairs Fittings Tools

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Tuckahoe NY: John de Graff 1971, HB, 1st US edition, 308p., g/g, dustjacket creased at top, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff, Inc., Tuckahoe, N. Y. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0828600430. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Large chipsa nd tears-rear; Photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeGraff Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: VG/VG- Oversized Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Jeff E. Toghill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Germantown, MD, U.S.A. : John De Graff Incorporated, 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual,

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John de Graff Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden, Maine, U.S.A. : Intl Marine Pub, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff E. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden, Maine, U.S.A. : Intl Marine Pub, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boat Owner's Maintenance Manual: Timber; Fibreglass; Aluminium, (Aluminum); Steel

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John De Graff New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boat Owners Maintenance Manual

by Toghill, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TAB BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780828600439 ISBN: 0828600430

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.