» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, and Stud used book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, and Stud

by Wills, Ridley W., II other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville TN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 0826512453 near fine copy, no marks, minimal edge wear, laid in brochure of Belle Meade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud new book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud

by II, Ridley W. Wills other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: New. 0826512453 Vanderbilt University Press trade paperback, No remainder marks or 'shelf wear'...as New...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Belle Meade. Mansion, Plantation, and Stud used book

The History of Belle Meade. Mansion, Plantation, and Stud

by Ridley Wills II other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: ISBN 0-8265-1245-3. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As New Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Belle Meade-Mansion, Plantation, and Stud used book

The History of Belle Meade-Mansion, Plantation, and Stud

by Wills, Ridley, II other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing. Trade paperback. 384pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Excellent copy. NO library stamps. " In the most substantial account ever written of the 'queen of Tennessee plantations, ' Ridley Wills traces the history of Belle Meade from a log cabin alongside a buffalo trail to one of the South's grand plantations to its demise and eventual development into Nashville's premier residential community. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Studies used book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Studies

by Wills, Ridley W. II other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanderbilt Univ Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud used book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud

by II, Ridley W. Wills other copies of this book

price: $30.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: Good. 0826512453 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud new book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud

by II, Ridley W. Wills other copies of this book

price: $64.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: New. 0826512453 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud used book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud

by Ridley W. Wills II other copies of this book

price: $68.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud new book

The History of Belle Meade: Mansion, Plantation, & Stud

by Ridley W. Wills II other copies of this book

price: $86.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vanderbilt University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826512451 ISBN: 0826512453

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.