» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover-A few limited instances of pencil margin marks. Readability not affected. --Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 10-30-04 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE in fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Literature. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition grey and white hardcover in near fine grey background pictorial DJ. Bit of light wear, bit of light smudging. On books from the 1950s that made American culture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Fine. 9 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2004-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Like New. LIke new hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0826416268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Like New. First Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good. First Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Continuum ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Good. 0826416268 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books from the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books from the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $14.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Absolutely brand new(never opened). ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: New in F jacket. Brand new; Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $15.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Fine. The back cover of the jacket has a small hole in. this does not affect the reading content. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: As new in as new d.j. As new, unread. 207 pp. with index. This copy is without bookplate or personalization, and is not price-clipped. The binding is solid, the text-block very clean, no fading, no edge wear. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. White on gray. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: New. Writers of the 1920s, such as Hemingway and Fitzgerald, have been heralded as The Lost Generation, and an earlier generation formed The American Renaissance. Far less critical attention has been paid to mid-20th-century literature and how a super-c. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $46.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Continuum ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: New. 0826416268 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $49.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture new book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $60.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Changed American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Changed American Culture

by Castronovo, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuun Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book with the usual distractions. DJ protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Average

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2004'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Books On Books' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. in 2004. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 207. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture used book

Beyond the Gray Flannel Suit: Books From the 1950s That Made American Culture

by David Castronovo other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780826416261 ISBN: 0826416268

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2004'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Books On Books' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.