» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Volume 11. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Chamberlain, Timothy J. other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. 0826407013. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) (Paperback) new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) (Paperback)

by Chamberlain, Timothy J. other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Lenz Herder, Lessing, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Lenz Herder; Et Al; Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $21.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group-Academi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism

by Chamberlain, Timothy J (Editor), and Herder, Johann Gottfried, and Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim other copies of this book

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. German Library (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback] used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback] used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback] new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Lenz Herder other copies of this book

price: $14.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism

by Chamberlain, Timothy J.; Herder, Johann other copies of this book

price: $27.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $36.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library) new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism (German Library)

by Timothy J. Chamberlain other copies of this book

price: $38.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism new book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism

by Timothy J. Chamberlain, Lenz Herder other copies of this book

price: $45.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eighteenth Century German Criticism: Herder, Lenz, Lessing, and Others. Continuum. 1997 used book

Eighteenth Century German Criticism: Herder, Lenz, Lessing, and Others. Continuum. 1997

by Chamberlain, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $38.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407016 ISBN: 0826407013

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 312pp., NEW Continuum NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.