» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very Good. New Expand Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. Brand New. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fine. 0826406793 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. 0826406793 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence. (New Expanded Edition)

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Light Shelf Rubbing To Covers Binding: Paperback. No Markings In Text Publisher: Continuum International Publishing, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime

by Lawler, George, and Lawler, Justus George, and Hollander, John, Professor (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Good. Underlining/highlighting present, stained edges, water damage, binding loose, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence [Paperback] By Lawler

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Good. Clean, mostly unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Some penciled markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence (Pb)

by Lawler, J. G. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: 826406793. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. 0826406793 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BonitaFlores, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by "Lawler, Justus George" other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Continuum (1994). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus Georg other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum, c1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum, NY Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Expanded trade paperback edition. 228pp. Near Fine in wraps. Great-looking, unread copy with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CONTINUUM PUBLISHING GROUP Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Trancendence

by Justus George Lawler other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New Expanded ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.