Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's signature on front pastedown and corners bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to spine, previous owner's signature along top edge of jacket, several closed tears and creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Vg+ in VG+ jacket. HEAVY. 4to. 775 pp. Bright, tight, crisp, clean, sturdy book. Stands squarely unsupported. Small tidy gift inscription and bookplate otherwise very clean. HEAVY BOOK but we will ship media mail immediately within USA with no extra charge. From our private, smoke-free collection. Booksellers since 1976. read more
Edition: Enlarged Type-Illustrated Index
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in Fine Condition with only some minor shelvewear to DJ, otherwise DJ is fine or near fine. Sewn binding. 775 p., Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ************* Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ************* read more
Edition: Enlarged type, Illustrated. Index
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new; dj has 4 small tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. This volume also contains O.T. texts parallel to Josephus'Histories read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very Good. 082542951X Grey hard cover has very little edge wear or damage, a little staining on the front. Pages are tight, some staining in spots along the edge. Overall great condition! ; Translated by William Whiston. Foreword by William Sanford LaSor.; 10.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 775 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 082542951X. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Slight smudging to top book edge. Minor wear to dust jacket. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 1.75 x 11 x 7.25 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Mi, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 082542951X White book with white spine.; Otherwise quite good condition, pages are neat and clean. Black and white images throughout.; 4to; 775 pages; Twenty-Fifth Printing. read more
Description: Good. 082542951X TITLE: Complete Works Of Josephus (Whiston)AUTHOR: JosephusISBN 10: 082542951XISBN 13: 9780825429514BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1981PAGES: 775DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. This is the 11th printing 1973 in chipped dj, unprice clipped @ 8.95. Clean copy no inscriptions etc. Dark gray broads. 770pp. read more
Edition: Translated Edition, Seventh Printing
Binding: Oversized Hardcover Text
Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD: Seventh Printing, 1970. Oversized Hardcover Text. B6. 20 Full-Page Illustrations. 770 pp. Grey cloth boards, some board rubbing on edges, very minor. No DJ. Some foxing only top edge. Translated Edition. RARE and VALUABLE Book. Wonderful copy. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping ... read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 770 pp., Includes: Life of Flavius Josephus, The Antiquities of the Jews, The Wars of the Jews, Discourse Concerning Hades, Seven Dissertations, Tables of Jewish Weights and Measures, List of Ancient Testimonies and Record Cited by Josephus, Texts of the Old Testament Parallel to Josephus' Histories, plus 20 full-page illlustrations, dust jacket noticeably rubbed and the spine faded a little plus some wear at the edges and corners, book endpapers ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kregel Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780825429514ISBN:082542951X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Dustcover is marred a bit but the book is in great shape. Had it not been for the hiliting, this book could have been upgraded to Very Good or Fine but I hi-lited! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Apprears unread. No writings/underlines/marks of any sort. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.