» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Flavius Josephus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's signature on front pastedown and corners bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to spine, previous owner's signature along top edge of jacket, several closed tears and creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, ; Trans. By Whiston, Wm / William other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Vg+ in VG+ jacket. HEAVY. 4to. 775 pp. Bright, tight, crisp, clean, sturdy book. Stands squarely unsupported. Small tidy gift inscription and bookplate otherwise very clean. HEAVY BOOK but we will ship media mail immediately within USA with no extra charge. From our private, smoke-free collection. Booksellers since 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus. Transl. William Whiston other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Binding: black cloth Publisher: Kregel Publ., Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: N-fine. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Type-Illustrated Index Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in Fine Condition with only some minor shelvewear to DJ, otherwise DJ is fine or near fine. Sewn binding. 775 p., Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ************* Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ************* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Type-Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 082542951X Clean and tight, inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and William Whiston(Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged type, Illustrated. Index Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new; dj has 4 small tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. This volume also contains O.T. texts parallel to Josephus'Histories read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: FINE/FINE. Brown cloth boards. Virtually new. [B161-167] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $34.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 6/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good. 082542951X Excellent condition, hardback 1960, enlarged type, illustrated, great cover, scuffed dust jacket, no marks, readit, VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Good. 082542951X A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good. 082542951X Grey hard cover has very little edge wear or damage, a little staining on the front. Pages are tight, some staining in spots along the edge. Overall great condition! ; Translated by William Whiston. Foreword by William Sanford LaSor.; 10.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 775 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 082542951X. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Slight smudging to top book edge. Minor wear to dust jacket. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 1.75 x 11 x 7.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Mi, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 082542951X White book with white spine.; Otherwise quite good condition, pages are neat and clean. Black and white images throughout.; 4to; 775 pages; Twenty-Fifth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Good. 082542951X TITLE: Complete Works Of Josephus (Whiston)AUTHOR: JosephusISBN 10: 082542951XISBN 13: 9780825429514BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1981PAGES: 775DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Josephus used book

Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kregel Publications ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. This is the 11th printing 1973 in chipped dj, unprice clipped @ 8.95. Clean copy no inscriptions etc. Dark gray broads. 770pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Giovainni, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Complete Works [Illustrated] (Isbn: 082542951x) used book

Josephus: Complete Works [Illustrated] (Isbn: 082542951x)

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Translated Edition, Seventh Printing Binding: Oversized Hardcover Text Publisher: Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, MI, USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD: Seventh Printing, 1970. Oversized Hardcover Text. B6. 20 Full-Page Illustrations. 770 pp. Grey cloth boards, some board rubbing on edges, very minor. No DJ. Some foxing only top edge. Translated Edition. RARE and VALUABLE Book. Wonderful copy. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Complete Works: Translated By William Whiston: Enlarged Type-Illustrated used book

Josephus: Complete Works: Translated By William Whiston: Enlarged Type-Illustrated

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 770 pp., Includes: Life of Flavius Josephus, The Antiquities of the Jews, The Wars of the Jews, Discourse Concerning Hades, Seven Dissertations, Tables of Jewish Weights and Measures, List of Ancient Testimonies and Record Cited by Josephus, Texts of the Old Testament Parallel to Josephus' Histories, plus 20 full-page illlustrations, dust jacket noticeably rubbed and the spine faded a little plus some wear at the edges and corners, book endpapers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Flavius Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Whiston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Dustcover is marred a bit but the book is in great shape. Had it not been for the hiliting, this book could have been upgraded to Very Good or Fine but I hi-lited! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Works of Josephus used book

The Complete Works of Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $42.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825429514 ISBN: 082542951X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Apprears unread. No writings/underlines/marks of any sort. Pages are nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.