» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma used book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Aung-Thwin, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 6-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma new book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Michael A. Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $65.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma used book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Michael A. Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $147.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma used book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Aung-Thwin, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $57.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: Good. 0824828860 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna-the Legend That Was Lower Burma new book

The Mists of Ramanna-the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Aung-Thwin Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $59.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 433. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma used book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Michael A. Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $79.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma new book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Michael A. Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $85.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna new book

The Mists of Ramanna

by Michael Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $87.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Scholars have long accepted the belief that a Theravada Buddhist Mon kingdom, Ramannadesa, flourished in coastal Lower Burma until it was conquered in 1057 by King Aniruddha of Pagan-which then became, in essence, the new custodian and repository ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma used book

The Mists of Ramanna: the Legend That Was Lower Burma

by Michael A. Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $121.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mists of Ramanna new book

The Mists of Ramanna

by Michael Aung-Thwin other copies of this book

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824828868 ISBN: 0824828860

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Scholars have long accepted the belief that a Theravada Buddhist Mon kingdom, Ramannadesa, flourished in coastal Lower Burma until it was conquered in 1057 by King Aniruddha of Pagan-which then became, in essence, the new custodian and repository of Mon culture in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.