Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780823404704
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Hardback. Solid and complete. No dust jacket. Some cover wear. No handwritten marks on text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chiara Higgins,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Clean pages, sturdy hinges but page signatures are a little loose, very little wear. Some pages are thumbed at the bottom edge. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Hyman, Trina Schart; Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Early printing red hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Crisp, unmarked copy with slightly bumped corners. Jacket has a chip at spine heel and several closed tears. New mylar cover. Caldecott Honor medallion on front panel. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Hyman, Trina Schart; Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Children's Picture Ex-library. Clean and bright, but shaken with one page starting to come out. Some edge and shelfwear. Looks nice in new protective covering. Caldecott honor sticker affixed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Hyman, Trina Schart; Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Children's Picture Ex-library. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Some edge and shelfwear. Looks nice in new protective covering. Caldecott honor sticker affixed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. 0823404706 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. 0823404706 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Hyman, Trina Schart (Retold by)
other copies of this book
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Hyman, Trina Schart; Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Edition: Printing Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Trina Schart Hyman. Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square). Crisp/ clean/ tight, from our personal collection of TSH. We do not know whether this is a book-club edition or not. There is no price indicated, nor is there a blindstamp. There is a Caldecott Honor sticker on the jacket. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Trina Schart Hyman Jacob Grimm Wilhelm Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized HB in dust jacket and mylar protector, ex library.
Publisher: Holiday House
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good with usual signs of library use in stickers, stamps and other markings. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Illustrator-Trina Schart Hyman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Good. Very Good, No DJ. Glossy boards. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Jacob Grimm
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob W. ; Grimm, Wilhelm K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Hyman, Trina Schart (illustr. VG+/VG-DJ. 0823404706 IFC has prior owner's info. Upper edge of front of DJ has 4" tear. DJ also shows little edge wear/chipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Hyman, Trina Schart/ Hyman, Trina Schart
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New. A hunter saves Little Red Riding Hood and her grandmother from the crafty wolf that has eaten them both. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Hyman, Trina Schart
other copies of this book
Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Red Riding Hood
by
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K., Ray, Jane (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780823404704
ISBN: 0823404706
Description: Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Holiday House, New York: [1983]. Stated First Edition. Very Good/Very Good Ex lib; Retold and magnificently illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. 9.75in, red cloth with gold lettering on spine and title blind-stamped on front cover, in pictorial dust jacket. Eventually a CALDECOTT HONOR winner. Ex Lib with usual; Hardcover. ISBN: 0823404706 eeeee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Marrocco,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|