» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence P. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Edward Gorey. Near Fine/No DJ. 12mo 6"-7" Oblong 0-8234-0189-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good ex-lib pictorial hardcover with good mylar-covered dustjacket. Card pocket and stamp on front blank endpaper. Stamp on title page. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence P. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0823401898 Inventory No: 21282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence P. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ has 3" closed intermittent slit on front, neatly mended. Looks very nice in new mylar jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0823401898 Inventory No: 20532. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry; Drawings By Edward Gorey other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 7" x 6" Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, stamp front free endpaper, DJ VG-DJ corners/spine ends worn some, edges rubbed some, 3/4" tear top front edge. 3" glue spot front pastedown, ISBN 0-8234-0189-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shrinking of Treehorn used book

Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Holiday House 1971. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Good Plus/EX-LIBRARY in Good Plus/Ex-Library jacket. EX-LIBRARY copy with card pocket, stickers, discard stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Very Good in Fair jacket. Jacket flap has a tear at the fold which has been repaired with transparent tape along the entire length of the flap fold. Previous owner's name to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Ill by Edward Gorey. Ex-library; lib markings; Good USED copy; dj. Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn new book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Florence Parry Heide~Edward Gorey other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 01 June, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn new book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry, illus. Gorey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. text clean and tight, label scar on front of dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: By Florence Parry Heide. Drawings by Edward Gorey. NY: Holiday House, (1971). Reprint. A later edition without a jacket price, and with jacket comments on the back flap. Clothbound. Dust jacket. Very good, a little jacket rubbing. Reinforced binding, a little discoloration near the front and back hinges. ISBN: 0823401898. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn new book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry / Gorey, Edward (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780823401895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Gorey, Edward. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 63 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Taylor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn & Treehorn's Treasure used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn & Treehorn's Treasure

by Heide, Florence Parry; Drawings By Edward Gorey other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Two ex-library copies, 1971 and 1981. Clean and bright but with stickers and stamps on endpages and stamps on top edges. Green illustrated dust jackets over illustrated green boards. The adventures of a young boy at school and at home. Each spread has one Gorey drawing. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Heide, Florence Parry; Edward Gorey other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Second issue, with no price on DJ and review quotes on back DJ flap (Toledano B51b). Very good copy in reinforced binding with spotting to top edges of leaves and cloth. Text block near fine. DJ also very good plus. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Florence Parry Heide other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Florence Parry Heide other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Shrinking of Treehorn used book

The Shrinking of Treehorn

by Florence Parry Heide other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823401895 ISBN: 0823401898

Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.