» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremities with creases at the head of spine. VG overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $7.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $28.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Used-Very Good. Bottom edge of back of dust cover is slightly creased and there is a small tear. Contents like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $30.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Used-Very Good. Some marking to dust cover, reading content fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $60.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs new book

Six Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Jason Blume other copies of this book

price: $91.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs used book

6 Steps to Songwriting Success: the Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs

by Blume, Jason other copies of this book

price: $28.29

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780823084128 ISBN: 0823084124

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks, otherwise clean and tight. DJ: lib stickers, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.