» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne; Watson-Guptill other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear and corner bumping. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 112 pp., col. illus.; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/half-title page, otherwise tight & clean. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne; Watson-Guptill other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Near Fine. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very Good. 0-8230-5973-1 Used 112 pages, Index, Color Illustrations. Clean, crisp copy. Contents include: Meaning of Zen; Opening to Mystery; Way of Creation; Body Mind; Logical Mind; Heart Mind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Prac... used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Prac...

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Fine. (4496)Large Paperback, 1998; Great conditio! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne; Watson-Guptill other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 9.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Black and purple lettering on the lavander spine with a color illustrated cover. By the author of The Tao of Watercolor, this book, the second in her "Path of Painting" series, offers creative artists of all levels empowering guidance based on Zen principles. 112 pages. 9th Printing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Near Fine. A nice, tight and clean copy. Creativity is one of the great mysteries of life. Everyone may possess it to some degree, but why do some people seem completely in touch with their creative powers while others struggle to connect with it at all? How do you unlock your creative potential--or maximize it, if you're already utilizing some level of it? This inspirational book--meant primarily for painters but full of sage advice for other types of artists and crafters, too--teaches how to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $16.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books) used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Acceptable. Has highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books) used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting. an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting. an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Binding Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. Clean copy with no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse used book

Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse new book

The Zen of Creative Painting: An Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, 1998. Minimal shelf wear to cover. No remainder marks. Ships same or next business day. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Softcover, 1998. Minimal shelf wear to cover. No remainder marks. Ships same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Morphis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Creative Painting used book

The Zen of Creative Creative Painting

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Fine. Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft covered book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Prac... used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Prac...

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books) used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $38.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books) used book

The Zen of Creative Painting: an Elegant Design for Revealing Your Muse (Practical Art Books)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780823059737 ISBN: 0823059731

Description: Like New. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Good Clean Copy. Thank you for considering Groley_Tree_Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.