» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $7.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Fine. 0823050572 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting used book

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just a tiny bit of edgewear, slight rubbing to covers. Binding is tight like new, pages are extremely clean. 1998 softcover, ISBN 0-8230-5057-2. The Tao of Watercolor by Jeanne Carbonetti. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight bumping to lower corners. Nice book appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) new book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 01 March, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zen of Creativity. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780823050574. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) new book

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $25.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $25.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolour a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolour a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $27.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS Country = UNITED STATES Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 112 pages. (112 pages) applying the principles presented in the "tao te ching", this book shows painters how to unite spirit, mind and body to achieve inspired craftsmansh1p in their works. painters are shown how to approach the act of painting in a fully conscious manner for continued artistic growth. 100 colour illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Acceptable. Book warped. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting used book

Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor new book

The Tao of Watercolor

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: BRAND NEW. 0823050572. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $13.13

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WATSON GUPTILL PUBN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. Combining the best of Eastern philosophy with the best of Western technique, this book is the first in a three-part series that offers inspiring and empowering advice for artists and creators of all levels. 100 color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tao of Watercolour new book

Tao of Watercolour

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $17.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. Applying the principles presented in the "Tao Te Ching", this book shows painters how to unite spirit, mind and body to achieve inspired craftsmanship in their works. Painters are shown how to approach the act of painting in a fully conscious manner f... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (100 Color Illus. ) new book

Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (100 Color Illus. )

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $18.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: BOOK Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Brand New. Please no orders from New York! Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tatyana Rusinova, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) used book

The Tao of Watercolour: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Inc., U.S., London, United Kingdom Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Used-Very Good. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity) used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (Zen of Creativity)

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor used book

The Tao of Watercolor

by Jeanne Carbonetti other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Fine. Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft covered book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100317211042D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (... used book

The Tao of Watercolor: a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting (...

other copies of this book

price: $7.09

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: Very good. 9780823050574 2 96549 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedpennybooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Tao of Watercolor a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting, Jeanne Carbonetti new book

The Tao of Watercolor a Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting, Jeanne Carbonetti

other copies of this book

price: $17.30

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting new book

The Tao of Watercolor: A Revolutionary Approach to the Practice of Painting

by Carbonetti, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780823050574 ISBN: 0823050572

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new. GIFT QUALITY. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zen of Creativity. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hania Lux, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.