» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Arteffects (Practical Art Books) used book

Arteffects (Practical Art Books)

by Jean Drysdale Green other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: Very good condition. Book, 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects (Practical Art Books) used book

Arteffects (Practical Art Books)

by Jean Green other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects (Practical Art Books) used book

Arteffects (Practical Art Books)

by Jean Green other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: Like New. Book is in excellent condition, looks new. We ship within 2-3 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary's wholesale, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects (Practical Art Books) new book

Arteffects (Practical Art Books)

by Green, Jean other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: New. 0823025292 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects used book

Arteffects

by Green, Jean Drysdale other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: Near Fine; 1993, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, many color photographs, 208 pages, indexed, 100's of cool effects and how you can achieve them. 0823025292. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects new book

Arteffects

by Green, Jean Drysdale, and Drysdale Green, Jean other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arteffects used book

Arteffects

by Green, Jean Drysdale other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: ISBN 0-8230-2529-2. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with edge rubs and some residue of an enveloped removed from inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arteffects used book

Arteffects

by Green, Jean other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: Very Good. 0823025292. Practical Art Books; 0.79 x 10.87 x 8.19 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Arteffects. a Visual Sampler, Including Step-By-Step Demonstrations, for Experiemnting With Inks, Watercolor, Acylics used book

Arteffects. a Visual Sampler, Including Step-By-Step Demonstrations, for Experiemnting With Inks, Watercolor, Acylics

by Green, Jean Drysdale other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: Illustrated. Fine. ISBN: 0823025292. Clean and bright book. 207pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Arteffects new book

Arteffects

by Drysdale Green, Jean other copies of this book

price: $18.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Arteffects new book

Arteffects

by Drysdale Green, Jean other copies of this book

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823025299 ISBN: 0823025292

Description: BRAND NEW. 0823025292. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.