Edition: Paper Edition 1985 1 Present
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: 19 Color Plates, 75 Drawings Color, 45 blk/wht Illust. Painting Lowe Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy owners name-bookplate NO DJ binding softbound 11 by 8.25" softbound 159 pgs includes index. read more
Edition: 1985 1st paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York
Date Published: c1968
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: color & b/w repros. near fine, oversized trade paper, pict. white covers. Tight. 159 pgs, ISBN: 0-8230-0801-0. Indexed. Edited by Susan E. Meyer. Sage advice from the National Academician who died in 1979. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Near Fine. 1st printing. Remainder dot. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Near Fine. 0823008010. Large format paperba; 176 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Good. Paperback, minor wear + staining to cover, text good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1950-01-01
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. This is an old but new book, no creases, not even the cover, therefore the condition is NEW = beautiful book! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS INC., U.S.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: Paperback. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Illustrated in black and white and colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780823008018ISBN:0823008010
Description: As New. 4to. Complete technique book on flower painting, from placement of flowers, lighting, to various painting techniques. Comprehensive book. Illustrated glossy cover, cover & contents in As New Condition BR1B. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.