» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Kore... used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Kore...

other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 10-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards-NICE. 1.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific)

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and Origins of North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific) (Hardcover) new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and Origins of North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific) (Hardcover)

by Park, Hyun Ok other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific) new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific)

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $120.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $71.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: Good. 0822336251 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $71.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: Good. 0822336251 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed-Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed-Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Okpark Hyun other copies of this book

price: $115.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336259 ISBN: 0822336251

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 336. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.