» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Asphodel used book

Asphodel

by Hilda Doolittle (H.D. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asphodel-H.D. used book

Asphodel-H.D.

by Doolittle, Hilda, and Spoo, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. "This novel...is a considerable lyric meditation on femaleness, sexual and maternal choices, and the meaning of war, history, and violence. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Asphodel H.D. used book

Asphodel H.D.

by H.D. (Edited With Biographical Notes By Robert Spoo) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: First edition. Fine, lightly soiled in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asphodel H D used book

Asphodel H D

by H. D.; Spoo, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 21 pages, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Asphodel new book

Asphodel

by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle) / Spoo, Robert E. (Editor) / Spoo, Robert E. other copies of this book

price: $27.37

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke Univ Pr Date published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780822312420. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asphodel - P new book

Asphodel - P

by Doolittle, Hilda, and Hilda Doolittle (H D ), and Spoo, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asphodel new book

Asphodel

by Hilda Doolittle, Robert Spoo other copies of this book

price: $28.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Asphodel

by (H.D. ), Hilda Doolittle other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 9-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel used book

Asphodel

by D H other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel new book

Asphodel

by (H.D. ), Hilda other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel-P new book

Asphodel-P

by Doolittle, Hilda; H And Hilda Doolittle (H D. ). other copies of this book

price: $20.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke Univ Pr Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. "This novel...is a considerable lyric meditation on femaleness, sexual and maternal choices, and the meanings of war, history, and violence. Its publication adds a striking text to the modernist canon. "--Rachel Blau DuPlessis, author of "H.D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Asphodel-P

by Hilda Doolittle, H, Spoo other copies of this book

price: $23.87

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel new book

Asphodel

by H. D., Robert Spoo, H.D., Robert E. Spoo other copies of this book

price: $28.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel new book

Asphodel

by Hilda Doolittle (H.D. ) other copies of this book

price: $32.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Asphodel-P new book

Asphodel-P

by H, Hilda Doolittle, Hilda Doolittle (H D. ). other copies of this book

price: $41.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Asphodel takes the reader into the bohemian drawing rooms of pre-World War I London and Paris and plays out the story of Hermione Gart, a young American newly arrived in Europe and testing for the first time the limits of her sexual and artistic identities. ISBN10: 0822312425. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Asphodel used book

Asphodel

by Spoo, Robert, Ed other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Fine Copy. pp. xxi, 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Asphodel used book

Asphodel

by Hilda Doolittle (H.D. ) other copies of this book

price: $32.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: Good. 0822312425 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Asphodel used book

Asphodel

by H.D.; Spoo, Robert E. other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Duke Univ Pr, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822312420 ISBN: 0822312425

Description: As New. Unread copy, clean, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.