» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A R other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Very Good-; Light wear from age and use. A few pages have corner folds. 7.75 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dramatists Play Service, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Fine. 81 pages. Beige wraps. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to wraps, with light sunning to spine, otherwise almost As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dining Room: a Play used book

The Dining Room: a Play

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Near Fine- 81 pages. Tiny scuffing on back cover else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Dining Room new book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780822203100. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $7.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Good. Books may have highlighing or writings. Will pull best book from store stock. All orders processed within 24 hours excluding weekends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebelbooks II, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room new book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell other copies of this book

price: $7.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room new book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: New. 0822203103. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room new book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A R other copies of this book

price: $10.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A. R. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Very Good. 0822203103 HARDBACK Book Club Edition with production photos. Mild shelf wear to DJ. Previous owner's name inside front cover. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours (faster than Amazon). Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $32.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room new book

The Dining Room

by A. R. Gurney other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dining Room used book

The Dining Room

by Gurney, A R other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780822203100 ISBN: 0822203103

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Good, clean hardcover with DJ. Light edge wear to DJ. Text is clean. FOl45L. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.