New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Algebra II used book

Algebra II

by Cliffs Notes, and Kohn, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cliffs Quick Review (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0822053039 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra II used book

Algebra II

by Kohn, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. corners curled, pages unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cliffs Quick Review (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) By Unk used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) By Unk

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II

by Kohn, Edward And Jerry Bobrow other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. 293 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. Excellent inside and out. Almost Like New. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. 0822053039 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Pass Algebra! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: VG. Unmarked light soil, crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra II used book

Algebra II

by Cliffs Notes, and Kohn, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cliffs Quick Review (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) new book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review: Algebra II used book

Cliffs Quick Review: Algebra II

by Kohn, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cliffs Quick Review (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Very Good. 0822053039 1995 Cliff Notes; **1ST EDITION; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra II used book

Algebra II

by Edward Kohn, M.S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Incorporated, Lincoln, Nebraska Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice pristine copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra II new book

Algebra II

by Kohn, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Brand New. 1995 softcover, 1st edition stated; book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) new book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review)

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780822053033 ISBN: 0822053039

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cliffs Quick Review Algebra II (Quick Review) used book