|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780821758175
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Faery Magic (Zebra Historical Romance)
by
Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh; Editor-Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1998-01
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Mary Jo Putney; Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover has slight wear. jacket. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo, Et Al
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: Jan 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: B+ 1st printing. 0821758179. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Samuel, Barbara
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. 4 short stories: "The Lord of Elphindale" by Jo Beverley; "The Faery Braid" by Karen Harbaugh; "The Love Talker" by Barbara Samuel; "Dangerous Gifts" by Mary Jo Putney. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Beverley / Putney / Samuel / Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Paperback Good condition. Very light edge wear and spine creases. Some light scratches. UPC markered out inside front. "Mary Jo Putney-"Dangerous Gifts. Jo Beverley-"The Lord of Ephindale". Barbara Samuel-"The Love Talker. Karen Harbaugh-"The Faery Braid". Four stories of mortal lives tangled with faery enchantment. Romance. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Mary Jo Putney~Jo Beverley~Barbara Samuel~Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Mary Jo Putney~Jo Beverley~Barbara Samuel~Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Samuel, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. 0821758179. Slight spine tilt/creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo, Et Al
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: Jan 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0821758179. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo, and Samuel, Barbara, and Harbaugh, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Zebra Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Mary Jo Putney Jo Beverley Barbara Samuel Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney Mary Jo, Beverley Jo, Samuel Barbara, Harbaugh Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Very Good. 0821758179 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. 0821758179 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Jo Beverly; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Reading copy. Reading creases and edgewear, the sign of a good book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. 0821758179 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Good. 0821758179 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Samuel, Barbara; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Very Good. Spine Line/ Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BASKET,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faery Magic (Anthology)
by
Beverley, Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Fair+ Includes "Lord Of Elphindale" read more
|
|
Faery Magic (Anthology)
by
Samuel, Barbara
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780821758175
ISBN: 0821758179
Description: Fair+ Includes Jo Beverley, Mary Jo Putney and Karen Harbaugh. read more
|
|
Faery Magic
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
| | | |