New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Faery Magic (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Faery Magic (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh; Editor-Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Mary Jo Putney; Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover has slight wear. jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: B+ 1st printing. 0821758179. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Samuel, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. 4 short stories: "The Lord of Elphindale" by Jo Beverley; "The Faery Braid" by Karen Harbaugh; "The Love Talker" by Barbara Samuel; "Dangerous Gifts" by Mary Jo Putney. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Beverley / Putney / Samuel / Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Paperback Good condition. Very light edge wear and spine creases. Some light scratches. UPC markered out inside front. "Mary Jo Putney-"Dangerous Gifts. Jo Beverley-"The Lord of Ephindale". Barbara Samuel-"The Love Talker. Karen Harbaugh-"The Faery Braid". Four stories of mortal lives tangled with faery enchantment. Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Mary Jo Putney~Jo Beverley~Barbara Samuel~Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Mary Jo Putney~Jo Beverley~Barbara Samuel~Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Samuel, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. 0821758179. Slight spine tilt/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0821758179. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo, and Samuel, Barbara, and Harbaugh, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Zebra Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Mary Jo Putney Jo Beverley Barbara Samuel Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney Mary Jo, Beverley Jo, Samuel Barbara, Harbaugh Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Very Good. 0821758179 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. 0821758179 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Jo Beverly; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Reading copy. Reading creases and edgewear, the sign of a good book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Jo Beverley; Barbara Samuel; Karen Harbaugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. 0821758179 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo; Beverley, Jo; Samuel, Barbara; Harbaugh, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Historical Romance ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Good. 0821758179 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Samuel, Barbara; Beverley, Jo; Harbaugh, Karen; Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Very Good. Spine Line/ Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BASKET, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic (Anthology) used book

Faery Magic (Anthology)

by Beverley, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Fair+ Includes "Lord Of Elphindale" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic (Anthology) used book

Faery Magic (Anthology)

by Samuel, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780821758175 ISBN: 0821758179

Description: Fair+ Includes Jo Beverley, Mary Jo Putney and Karen Harbaugh. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faery Magic used book

Faery Magic

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book