» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Cassies, Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good. Good condition with a bookstore stamp, creasing and a tear on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Acceptable. Well read, spinal and reader creasing, cover creased, stamped and marked inside cover, stamp on bottom end pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Oct 1983 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: C. 7th printing. 0821755544. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Zebra, 1997, 1.3 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Grade: A. Catalog: Romance Historical Native American Synopsis: Editions vary. 429 pages. Orphaned by a brutal Indian attack, Lorinda faced an even crueler hardship when the innocent beauty was kidnapped by a lustf... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie, and Cassies, Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards, Cassie, and Cassies, Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. INDIAN read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: My_Book_Shelves, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession used book

Savage Obsession

by Edwards Cassies other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession (an Indian Romance) used book

Savage Obsession (an Indian Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Obsession (an Indian Romance) used book

Savage Obsession (an Indian Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780821755549 ISBN: 0821755544

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Savage Innocence

Savage Innocence

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Torment

Savage Torment

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Paradise

Savage Paradise

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Persuasion

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!

Savage Heart

Savage Heart

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Spirit

Savage Spirit

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.79!