» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean cover, rubbing spine, bumped cornersslant spine, tight copy, folds corners p147-155. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. 0821753460. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Synopsis: 444 pages. Torn between devotion and a secret yearning for adventure and fulfillment, Mary Dennehy makes her choice. Shocking her family, she leaves t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. A man about to die. A woman ready to live. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Jo Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine creases. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) used book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very Good. 0821753460 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Initial on Excerpt Page, Natural Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbs Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very Good+; Nice solid copy with light spine creasing. 0821753460. 444 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Sep 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0821753460. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Sep 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: B. 1st printing. 0821753460. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5) new book

Only in My Arms (Dennehy Sisters Series, No 5)

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: New. 0821753460 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. Store stamp on top of introductory page. No other distracting marks. Creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Very Good. Historical romance. Spine creasing, light cover wear, no store stamps or writing, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 09/1996 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Zebra: 05346: 1st 09/1996: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Only in My Arms used book

Only in My Arms

by Goodman, Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 09/1996 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780821753460 ISBN: 0821753460

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Zebra: 05346: 1st 09/1996: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Always in My Dreams

Always in My Dreams

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

Forever in My Heart

Forever in My Heart

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

My Steadfast Heart

My Steadfast Heart

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.95!

My Reckless Heart

My Reckless Heart

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

Wild Sweet Ecstasy

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.76!

Rogue's Mistress

by Jo Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.99!