» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Wood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0821223267. Crisp, clean, tight and appearing nearly new. Shows light shelf wear only. A terrific copy in acid free mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1999, with dustjacket in protective mylar cover., very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges. Oversized book may require additional international postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $64.63

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Wood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bulfinch Press Book, Little Brown & Co., Boston MA Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 384 pp., 500 illustrations 300 in color. First North American edition. Illustrated endpapers. Green cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. Some minor wear to the edges, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting new book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $98.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: New. (SHIP TO US CUSTOMERS ONLY AND STANDARD MAIL ONLY DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT. ) Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting new book

Victorian Painting

by Wood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $412.63

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: New. 0821223267. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED--384 pages; 300 color and 200 black & white illustrations. From a review by Dr. Sandra Rothenberg, Framingham State Coll., MA: "Wood, an expert in the art of the Victorian period, sets out to prove the wealth and diversity of English Victorian painting, placing it in the social context of its time. The discussion of issues such as the rise of middle-class patronage, the increasing importance of the dealer, and the emergence of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $54.45

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Very Good. Spotless pages binding tight has dust jacket in great condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsbooks, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $84.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Very Good. 0821223267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Painting used book

Victorian Painting

by Christopher Wood other copies of this book

price: $172.07

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821223260 ISBN: 0821223267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Exposed: The Victorian Nude

Exposed: The Victorian Nude

by Alison Smith (Editor)

see all from $10.89!

new only from $10.90!

Victorian Painting

Victorian Painting

by Lionel Lambourne

see all from $47.00!

new only from $184.75!

Victorian Fairy Painting

Victorian Fairy Painting

by Jeremy Maas

see all from $18.49!

new only from $149.11!

Atlas Shrugged

Atlas Shrugged

by Ayn Rand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.02!

What the Buddha taught

What the Buddha taught

by Walpola Rahula

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.91!

No Name

No Name

by Wilkie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!