Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780821207178
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Negative Exposure and Development
by
Adams, Ansel Easton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1976; c1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 120 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
The Negative: Basic Photo Two
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Edition: HB W/DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Graphic Society Boston 1971
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very good. Tight clean near fine copy with very good DJ. Exposure and development. 120pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative, Exposure and Development, Basic Photo 2
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good in Good jacket. Water stain along top edge of DJ underside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very Good. 0821207172 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good/ww/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0821207172. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ansel Adams: the Negative (Basic Photo Two)
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society (NYGS)
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: VG. In VG-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 120pp. DESCRIPTION: 5th Printing ca.1976, unclipped jacket. Black boards with embossed title on front board with silver lettering. Book and pages clean, binding tight, no board wear, minor slant. Jacket clean with light crinkling at spine ends, light corner/edge and shelf wear, mild rubbing (common to glossy black jackets). Pic available upon request. read more
|
|
The Negative Exposure and Development
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Basic Photo 2. Dj has a few chips and tears. Owner's name inside with minor bumps on corners of cloth cover. read more
|
|
The Negative
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good; Collectible. SIGNED BY ANSEL ADAMS! ! ! Later Edition (nd, has ISBN) New York Graphic Society Hardback in Dustjacket. Overall good condition w/ a spot or two, light shelfwear, etc. NOT EX-LIBRARY! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gstrum,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good. CLEAR PLASTIC COVER OVER BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good. 0821207172 This book is missing a dusk jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston:
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very good copy in edgeworn very good dust jacket. Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. Fourth printing of the NYGS Printing. read more
|
|
Negative (Basic Photo 2)
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP USA
Date Published: 1/1964
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: G/F. read more
|
|
The Negative Basic Photo Two
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: N.D.
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0821207172. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwizards,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative-Basic Photo Two
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1948
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Later Printing. 6 1/4 X 9 1/2. ISBN: 0821207172. Two small closed tear at edges, new Brodart dj cover. read more
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0821207172 ISBN 13: 9780821207178 bk# 29.3. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative Basic Photo Two
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hard Cover, NOT X LIB
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, New York
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: FINE, /In NEAR FINE DJ. 8vo 0821207172. read more
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good. 0821207172. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
by
Ansel Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Negative Exposure and Development Basic Photo 2
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Good/Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Negative, Basic Photo Two
by
Adams, Ansel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: NYG
ISBN-13: 9780821207178
ISBN: 0821207172
Description: Very Good in Slight Wear and Tear jacket. Photography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|