» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: VG+/VG + Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber new book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: New. BRAND NEW. s50R. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth, and Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight cover wear, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber [Illustrated] new book

Fiber [Illustrated]

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber new book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0820320633. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.46 x 8.35 x 5.44 Inches; 57 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber new book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A book about nature, artistry, activism set in the Yaak Valley of Northwestern Montana. Nice condition, gently read, no markings, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, Ga. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0820320633. 0.46 x 8.35 x 5.44 Inches; 57 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Georgia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page. NEAR FINE jacket, no tears, light surface rubbing, clean, shiny. Artist writes about his views on the exploitatin of natural resources of the wild county in Yaak Valley in Montana and how he uses art instead of activitism to help solve the conservation problems. Fiction, nature. NA709758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Rick Bass other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: University of Georgia Press 1998. Illustrations by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber new book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: 1998 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by University of Georgia Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA PRESS, ATHENS, GEORGIA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: ELIZABETH HUGHES BASS"ILL. BOOK IS FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS FINE. ISBN 0-8203-2063-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of GA Press, Athens Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 57pp + short biographies. Woodcut illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fiber used book

Fiber

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1998 Univ. of Georgia Press, Athens; ISBN 0-8203-2063-3 ISBN-13: 9780820320632 ISBN: 0820320633

Description: 1st printing, smaller, slim hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. The author, who lives in Montana's wild Yaak valley, appeals for support to save the valley. Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.