» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) used book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by Peter O'Hearn, Robert Tennent other copies of this book

price: $86.23

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available, 2 vol set D7C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) new book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by Peter O'Hearn; Robert Tennent other copies of this book

price: $88.90

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) new book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by Peter O'Hearn; Robert Tennent other copies of this book

price: $211.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) used book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by Peter O'Hearn, Robert Tennent other copies of this book

price: $88.66

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date published: 1996/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Algol-Like Languages 2 Vol. Set used book

Algol-Like Languages 2 Vol. Set

by O'Hearn, Peter W. /Tennent, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $88.91

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Birkhauser Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) used book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by Peter O'Hearn, Robert Tennent other copies of this book

price: $97.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Volumes 1 & 2 Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0817639365. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

ALGOL-Like Languages used book

ALGOL-Like Languages

by O'Hearn, Peter W, and Tennent, Robert other copies of this book

price: $87.66

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2 vols. 550 p. Progress in Theoretical Computer Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

ALGOL-Like Languages used book

ALGOL-Like Languages

by O'Hearn, Peter W, and Tennent, Robert other copies of this book

price: $89.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2 vols. 550 p. Progress in Theoretical Computer Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science) used book

Algol-Like Languages (Progress in Theoretical Computer Science)

by O'Hearn, Peter; Tennent, Robert other copies of this book

price: $152.67

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Birkhäuser Boston Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780817639365 ISBN: 0817639365

Description: Good. 0817639365 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.