» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Photographer's Guide to Using Light used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Ted Schwarz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Schwarz, Ted And Brian Stoppee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0817454217. A like new book and dustjacket, clean and sharp inside and out.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Ted Schwarz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Ted Schwarz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light (1986) (Hardcover) used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light (1986) (Hardcover)

by Ted Schwarz (Author) "Simply Stated, "Available Light" Is The Sum Of All The Various Types Of Illumination Shining On A Scene... other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto ( Date Published: 1986) ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: NOT an ex-library, remainder or bookclub copy. 144 pages, 11 1/4 inches tall. 1st printing (1986). Light gray cloth boards w/ yellow spine lettering. Well illustrated w/ color photographs. Near Fine, straight & tight, clean & bright hardback w/ no marks, bumps, creases or excessive wear (very slight soil to top edge of rear board, else superficial shelfwear; superficial corner wear; very clean textblock edges; interior As-New w/ no marks) in a pictorial, Very Good, newly mylar-cover-protected ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Butler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light new book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Schwarz, Ted other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: New. 0817454217 66___ BRAND NEW OVERSIZE EDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light used book

The Photographer's Guide to Using Light

by Ted Schwarz other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780817454210 ISBN: 0817454217

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. GIFT QUALITY, like new, spine boards and pages perfect with no markings noted, no shelfwear noted, dust jacket has few bumps along top edge but no tears We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.