» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working with Found and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Amphoto Photography Workshop Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Like New. Book in Like New Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and UnmarkedFast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light Working With Available and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Near Fine; Amphoto; 1988; Softcover; Very slight surface wear to covers. 081744193X. Photography technique book, with emphasis on use of light. Over 400 photos, 200 in color. High-quality paper, stiff wraps.; Oblong 8vo; 192 pp; Amphoto Photography Workshop Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting--(the Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only light wear. Indexed and photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working With Available & Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: amphoto Date Published: first edition, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good soft cover. Small squarish 8vo, soft covers, 192pp, illus. edgewear, corners wearing, rubbing, scratches, cover. yellowing margins, clean, tight, text. photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $35.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: New. 081744193X Some shelf wear to the cover. Priced accordingly. New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amphoto Photography Workshop Series: Light, Working with available and photographic lighting used book

The Amphoto Photography Workshop Series: Light, Working with available and photographic lighting

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc., 1515 Broadway, New York, NY 10036 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Rick Blakely. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in good condition. Unmarked and clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Amphoto Photography Workshop Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: curci3324, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light: Working with Found and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Amphoto Photography Workshop Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light (Amphoto Photography Workshop Ser. )

by Freeman, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192pp. 9'' x 9" light crease on rear bottom corner. yellow hilighting throughout text. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good (see note) 9" x 9" 192 pages, numerous color and black & white photographs and illustrations, coners of front and back covers are lightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting

by Freeman, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very Good. Trade Pbk 081744193x Clean and solid copy. Light shelfwear only. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

by Michael Freeman other copies of this book

price: $49.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography Workshop Series)

other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light: Working With Available and Photographic Lighting (Amphoto Photography...

other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817441937 ISBN: 081744193X

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Page edges tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.