New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good. 0816728534 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories Ser. ) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories Ser. )

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 93 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Slight age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications L. L. C., Mahwah, Nj, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. 0816728534. Faint amber & spots @ btm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hocky Stories used book

World's Strangest Hocky Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Fine. 0816728534 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very Good. 0816728534 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z07B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Worlds Strangest Hockey Stories used book

Worlds Strangest Hockey Stories

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very good Initials did you know about the year that the Trophy was used as a Flower Pot and almost discarded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Fair. 0816728534 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Strangest Hockey Stories used book

The World's Strangest Hockey Stories

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press, Not Listed Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Hockey Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728534 ISBN: 0816728534

Description: Very good. Solid book in very good condition. clean and great condition. VG. Mass Market Section. 1GC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALKUNUZ, OH, USA

Reliability: