New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be a Better Writer

by Troll Books, And Ryan, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. x-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer

by Troll Books, and Ryan, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Troll Survival Guide. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

How to Be a Better Writer

by Ryan, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TROLL ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (STUDENT SURVIVAL POWER SERIES); read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Fair. 1992. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Ryan, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Fine. 0816724636 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 54J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Ryan, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very Good. 0816724636 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z53M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survi

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power) (Paperback)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan Cpb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: VeryGood. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Ryan, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Ryan, Elizabeth A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Be a Better Writer (Student Survival Power)

by Elizabeth A. Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816724635 ISBN: 0816724636

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.