New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Watermill) used book

Hard Times (Watermill)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watermill Press ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Very Good. 0816714630 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (Watermill) used book

Hard Times (Watermill)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Assoc (Lib) ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: VG. 0816714630 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) new book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1988 Mass Market Paperback, complete/unabridged; Clean, square, unmarked, uncreased; Wraps lightly rubbed, corner-worn; Spine square, uncreased; Pages slightly tanned, unmarked; No remainder mark; No writing, no highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WATERMILL PRESS ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Watermill Press Subject: Literature Classics. 0816714630. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (Watermill) used book

Hard Times (Watermill)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic) used book

Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages, worn cover, ex library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (Watermill) used book

Hard Times (Watermill)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times (Watermill) By Dickens, Charles used book

Hard Times (Watermill) By Dickens, Charles

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $7.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Like New. Paperback NEW ~ 03/04/04 * * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hard Times used book

Hard Times

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714636 ISBN: 0816714630

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. In good shape, with glue-binding cracked (but not ripped) at pages 226-227. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chokecherry Bookshop, SD, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.