Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780816714636
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (Watermill)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watermill Press
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Very Good. 0816714630 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Hard Times (Watermill)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Assoc (Lib)
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: VG. 0816714630 Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press, Mahwah, NJ
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1988 Mass Market Paperback, complete/unabridged; Clean, square, unmarked, uncreased; Wraps lightly rubbed, corner-worn; Spine square, uncreased; Pages slightly tanned, unmarked; No remainder mark; No writing, no highlighting; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hard Times
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: WATERMILL PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Watermill Press Subject: Literature Classics. 0816714630. read more
|
|
Hard Times (Watermill)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hard Times (a Watermill Classic)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Acceptable. Aged pages, worn cover, ex library. read more
|
|
Hard Times (Watermill)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
discount books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times (Watermill) By Dickens, Charles
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Like New. Paperback NEW ~ 03/04/04 * * read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hard Times
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780816714636
ISBN: 0816714630
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. In good shape, with glue-binding cracked (but not ripped) at pages 226-227. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|