New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seeing

by Smith & Crenson other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Storms. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seeing

by Smith And Crenson other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Storms. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $15.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816710090 ISBN 13: 9780816710096 bk# 20.4. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Very Good. 0816710090 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: New. Perfect unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Very Good. 0816710090 Very Good Paperback. 1988. Name written inside frt cvr. Book appears new & unread. Free Tracking #. glb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Seeing (the Senses)

other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seeing (the Senses)

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Seeing

by Smith, Kathie B., and Crenson, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $68.10

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816710096 ISBN: 0816710090

Description: Storms, Robert S. New. Trade paperback (US). 24 p. Troll Question Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.